Page 1 of 1

Reservation Unit sometimes changes

Posted: Fri Sep 21, 2012 6:04 pm
by mmarx
It sounds like you are aware of some problems with the Reservation details area on the calendar. One additional problem I'm having is after I've created a reservation, the unit that I choose for it sometimes changes to "unit: None". Are you aware of this problem and will it be fixed soon?

Posted: Sun Sep 23, 2012 10:47 am
by johnsonth
mmarx, I haven't heard of this problem before. Can you elaborate with more details, such as the specific reproducible steps and the browser?

Posted: Fri Oct 05, 2012 9:57 am
by mmarx
I'm not having problems with it anymore. It looks like you've fixed the problems recently with Reservations. Perhaps this problem was fixed at that time.