Page 1 of 1

MLS-Error 5: Host not found

Posted: Sun May 22, 2011 8:08 pm
by julioleysan
when I click the bottom send/received from the MLS, always said :" Error 5 :host not found" , for resolve this issue I always restart the computer, so why happen this error?

Posted: Sun May 22, 2011 9:23 pm
by jdlessley
Is the computer on a dial-up connection or a broadband connection? If it is a dial-up connection, check the Dialer Options in MLS. If it is set to Auto Detect try Use Modem.

If this does not correct the issue call your Area Support office.

Posted: Mon May 23, 2011 10:32 pm
by julioleysan
Thanks for the info...:)