Page 1 of 1

Young Woman with a Baby: Should she be added to Relief Society Membership?

Posted: Sun Oct 14, 2012 10:45 am
by adoga
There's a young woman in the ward that just had a child. The R.S. is asking if we should add her to the Relief Society but I don't know. can anyone help?

Posted: Sun Oct 14, 2012 10:51 am
by aebrown
It depends on her age. See Handbook 2, section 10.12.4.

Posted: Sun Oct 14, 2012 11:11 am
by adoga